Skip to cosmetic surgery centers in spain

Specialty · Cosmetic Surgery · Spain

Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery in Spain

Hospitals, clinics and doctors in Spain who specialize in plastic and cosmetic surgery.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation
A cosmetic surgeon reviewing a treatment plan with a patient
14 hospitalsin Spain

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +238,000patients assisted
  • +2,310medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism
Cosmetic Surgery is available at 14 hospitals

Cosmetic surgery centers in Spain

Hospitals and clinics in Spain listed under Cosmetic Surgery. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 14 hospitals
Vithas Xanit International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Malaga, Spain

Xanit Hospital Internacional is a modern private hospital located in the suburbs of Malaga, Spain. The hospital is modern (opened in 2005), and the staff include over 200 specialists in all medical specialties.

Plastic surgeonsFGDr. Francisco Giraldo Ansio
Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation + Breast Lift $5,300Breast augmentation and medium abdominoplasty $7,400Breast augmentation and medium abdominoplasty $7,900Breast augmentation and small abdominoplasty $7,400Breast augmentation and small abdominoplasty $7,900Classic breast augmentation $5,300view all
Published prices from
$5,300
HM Hospitales — photoHospital Group
Madrid, Spain
ISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

HM Hospitales is a hospital group with six private hospitals in Madrid: three general hospitals, a cardiovascular hospital, an oncological center and a women's health hospital.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Hand Surgery upon requestBreast Lift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestFacelift upon requestLiposuction upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Nisa Pardo de Aravaca Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Madrid, Spain
ISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A modern (opened in 2007), general, private hospital located in Madrid, part of the NISA group of hospitals. The international patients department can assist patients with accomodation and trasportation, and can communicate in English as well as in Spanish.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Hand Surgery upon requestBreast Lift upon requestFacelift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestLiposuction upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Gran Canaria Medical — photoMedical Tourism Company
Canary Islands, Spain

Gran Canaria Medical is an organization that works with three prominent medical centers in the Canary Islands, assisting patients coming to Gran Canaria for medical treatment with booking, accommodations, transfer and other related services.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Eyelid Surgery $2,450 – $3,600Eyelid Surgery - Lower & Upper Eyelids $3,600Eyelid Surgery - Lower Eyelid $2,450Eyelid Surgery - Upper Eyelid $2,450Facelift $5,400 – $7,800Facelift - Full Facelift $7,800view all
Published prices from
$2,450
IDCSalud HGC — photoHospital
Barcelona, Spain
ISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A large private hospital, part of the IDCSalud group of hospitals, with over 300 physicians. This is a general tertiary hospital that provides medical services in virtually all medical specialties.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Tummy Tuck upon requestHand Surgery upon requestBreast Lift upon requestFacelift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Clinica La Luz — photoPrivate Hospital
Madrid, Spain
Price on request

The largest private hospital in Madrid, with over one hundred physicians providing tertiary medical services in over thirty medical specialties. The hospital is equipped to deal with the most complex of conditions, including oncology, neurosurgery and cardiac surgery.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Hand Surgery upon requestBreast Lift upon requestFacelift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestLiposuction upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote
Hospital Internacional Medimar — photoPrivate Hospital
Alicante, Spain

Medimar International Hospital is a tetriatry care hospital with 200 physicians, 50 resident and 150 affiliated, providing healthcare services to the residents of Alicante, as well as to over 25,000 foreign patients a year.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Breast Augmentation - Cohesive Gel Implants $5,900 – $6,200Breast Augmentation - Saline Implants $5,500 – $5,900Breast Augmentation - Silicone Gel Implants $5,600 – $6,000Breast Lift $5,200 – $5,500Lower & Upper Eyelids $3,500 – $3,900Lower Eyelid only $2,300 – $2,550view all
Published prices from
$2,300
Barcelona Children’s Hospital — photoChildren Hospital
Barcelona, Spain
ISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

Sant Joan de Déu-Barcelona Children’s Hospital is one of the leading medical centers in Europe for childhood and adolescence medicine and offers a comprehensive and multidisciplinary approach to health care from birth through 21 years of age.

Available plastic surgery procedures:Rhinoplasty upon requestHand Surgery upon requestReconstructive Plastic Surgery upon requestPediatric Plastic Surgery upon requestGynecomastia Surgery upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Cirumed Clinic — photoCosmetic Clinic
Marbella, Spain
ISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

The surgeons at Cirumed Clinic Marbella all hold academic positions at the department of Plastic, Aesthetic and Reconstructive surgery of Hospital Quiron Malaga - Spain's largest private hospital. The clinic offers the full range of cosmetic surgeries.

Plastic surgeonsAADr. Alexander AslaniAHDr. Alexander HamersView all 3
Available plastic surgery procedures:Tummy Tuck upon requestBreast Lift upon requestEyelid Surgery upon requestBreast Augmentation upon requestFacelift upon requestHand Surgery upon requestview all
Price
Contact for quote

Ready to compare cosmetic surgery hospitals in Spain?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation